The most prominent economy in Europe, Germany focuses on a business conducive environment. The increase in business engagements with other countries have resulted in business professionals visiting the country on Germany business visa. A Germany business visa is designed for business travelers planning to visit the country to attend business meetings and conferences. It is a Schengen short stay visa having a maximum validity of 3 months. However, the visa validity is generally granted according to the exact travel dates of the applicant.
Germany Business Visa Document Requirements
The main part of the Germany visa application circles around the documents. To be able to get the visa approval, you must have the right documents. Get an idea about the list of documents by checking the official website and make yourself meticulous about how to apply for Germany business visa application, fill up the application form, where to schedule an appointment, submit the application and pay the visa fee.
• Original Passports along with the previous passports if any
• 2 Photographs 35–45 mm in width, 70–80% face visible, in white background
• Last 3 month’s bank statements validated by the bank
• Pay slips for last 3 months
• Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A
• Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay with a minimum coverage of EUR 30000
• Flight reservation
• Accommodation proof
• Invitation letter from the business partner in Germany
• Conference letter from Germany association/organization if attending conference
• Employer’s documents if supported by any company
Germany Business Process Time
The process time taken by the Germany Embassy in India generally ranges from 4-5 working days approximately. However, the Embassy can take time beyond this for processing the visa. It can be as a result of further document requirements, personal interview call to the applicant etc.
Read the blog https://sanctumconsulting.in/germany-business-visa-information/ to learn more about Germany business visa

Author's Bio: 

The most prominent economy in Europe, Germany focuses on a business conducive environment. The increase in business engagements with other countries have resulted in business professionals visiting the country on Germany business visa. A Germany business visa is designed for business travelers planning to visit the country to attend business meetings and conferences. It is a Schengen short stay visa having a maximum validity of 3 months. However, the visa validity is generally granted according to the exact travel dates of the applicant